• SATURDAY FIRST XI

    SATURDAY 1st Xl

    Captain: Ben Price 07809 569737

    DATEOPPONENTSVENUETIME
    14th AprThe Mote (F)A1:00
    21st AprClub Day (F)H1:30
    28th AprSandwich Town (F)A1:00
    5th MayBlackheathH12:00
    12th MayBromley CommonA12:00
    19th MayTunbridge WellsA12:00
    26th MaySandwich TownH12:00
    2nd JunSevenoaks VineA12:00
    9th JunBeckenhamH12:00
    16th JunBexleyH12:00
    23rd JunBickley ParkA12:00
    30th JunLordswoodH12:00
    7th JulBlackheathA12:00
    14th JulBromley CommonH12:00
    21st JulTunbridge WellsH12:00
    28th JulSandwich TownA12:00
    4th AugSevenoaks VineH12:00
    11th AugBeckenhamA12:00
    18th AugBexleyA12:00
    25th AugBickley ParkH12:00
    1st SeptLordswoodA12:00
    8th SpetBrasted & Sundridge (F)H1:00
    15th SeptBethersden (F)H12:00
    22nd SeptGulivers PG Lacey Trophy (F)H12:00
    29th SeptEast Sussex League xI (F)H12:00

    All matches are Shepherd Neame Kent League
    Premier Division (1st Xl)
    Except (F) denotes friendly match

  • SATURDAY 2nd XI

    SATURDAY 2nd Xl

    Captain: James Rand 07702 065970

    DATEOPPONENETSVENUETIME
    21st AprClub Day (F)H1:00
    28th AprSandwich Town (F)H12:00
    5th MayHolmesdaleA12:00
    12th MayWhitstableH12:00
    19th MayTunbridge WellsH12:00
    26th MaySandwich TownA12:00
    2nd JunSevenoaks VineH12:00
    9th JunBeckenhamA12:00
    16th JunBexleyA12:00
    23rd JunHartley Country ClubH12:00
    30th JunLordswoodA12:00
    7th JulHolmesdaleH12:00
    14th JulWhitstableA12:00
    21st JulTunbridge WellsA12:00
    28th JulSandwich TownH12:00
    4th AugSevenoaks VineA12:00
    11th AugBeckenhamH12:00
    18th AugBexleyH12:00
    25th AugHartley Country Club A12:00
    1st SeptLordswoodH12:00

    All matches are Shepherd Neame Kent League
    Premier Division (2nd Xl)
    Except (F) denotes friendly match

  • SATURDAY 3rd XI

    SATURDAY 3rd Xl

    Captain: Daryl Carter 07970 747244

    DATEOPPONENTSVENUETIME
    5th MayStreet End 1st XIA1:30
    12th MayStowting 1st XIH1:30
    19th MayWillesborough 1st XIH1:30
    26th MaySandwich Town 4th XIH1:30
    2nd JunElam Valley KRCL XIA1:30
    9th JunDover Cosmopolitans 1stH1:30
    16th JunFolkestone 3rd XIA1:30
    23rd JunSturry 1st XIH1:30
    30th JunMersham Sports 2nd XIA1:30
    7th JulStreet End 1st XIH1:30
    14th JulStowting 1st XIA1:30
    21st JulWillesborough 1st XIA1:30
    28th JulSandwich Town 4th XIA1:30
    4th AugElam Valley KRCL XIH1:30
    11th AugDover Cosmopolitans 1stA1:30
    18th AugFolkestone 3rd XIH1:30
    25th AugSturry 1st XIA1:30
    1st SeptMersham Sports 2nd XIH1:00

    All matches are Kent Regional Cricket League
    Division 1C – East
    Except (F) denotes friendly match

    The 2018 season will again see the club’s 3rd XI play home games at Sone-inOxney Cricket Club

  • STONE IN OXNEY SATURDAY XI

    Stone in Oxney Saturday XI

    Captain: Fergus Elias 07769 316771

    DATEOPPONENETSVENUETIME
    5th MayGravesend 5th XIH1:00
    12th MayHorsmondenA1:00
    19th MaySmallhytheA1:30
    26th May
    2nd JunWhitstable Labour ClubH1:00
    9th JunSmardenA2:00
    16th JunGills GreenH2:00
    23rd JunTestonA2:00
    30th JunNO GAME - WEDDING
    7th Jul
    14th JulBexleyH2:00
    21st JulNO GAME - VILLAGE FETE
    28th JulWittershamH2:00
    4th AugSmallhytheH1:00
    11th AugPRESIDENTS DAY 11amA2:00
    18th AugBilsingtonA1:00
    25th AugGreat ChartA2:00
    1st SeptGills GreenA1:00

    All friendly fixtures

  • SUNDAY XI

    Sunday XI

    Captain: Fred Pearman 07921 990977

    DATEOPPONENTSVENUETIME
    22nd AprCharingA
    29th aprOakfield WarriorsH
    6th MayCobhamH
    13th MayWinchelseaH
    20th MayLyddA
    27th MayBoughton & EastwellA
    3rd JunWillesboroughA
    10th JunNewendenH
    17th JunEast SuttonH
    24th JunFolkestoneH
    1st JulCastle HillH
    8th Jul
    15th JulClive ValeH
    22nd JulC.Linton XIH
    29th JulR.Sloan XIH
    5th Aug
    12th AugNewingtonH
    19th AugBells Yew GreenA
    26th AugShepway StragglersH
    2nd SeptNewingtonA
    9th SeptWoodchurchH
    16th SeptEdgertonH
    23rd SeptLinton ParkA
    30th SeptElham ValleyH
    7th AugStowtingH

    All friendly fixtures

  • MIDWEEK XI

    Under 11’s Ashford & District Junior Cricket League

    Organisers: Tom Richards 07735 107070 & Nik La Marechal 07884 543310

    DATEOPPONENTSVENUETIME
    14th MayWyeA18:00
    21st MayAshfordA18:00
    28th MayGreat ChartH18:00
    4th JunMersham SportsH18:00
    11th Jun
    18th JunEdgertonA18:00
    25th JunBoughton & EastwellA18:00
    2nd JulMersham Sports (B)H18:00
    9th JulRyeH18:00

    All Friendly Fixtures & Wednesdays Unless Stated

  • COLTS CRICKET

    Under 11’s Ashford & District Junior Cricket League

    Organisers: Tom Richards 07735 107070 & Nik La Marechal 07884 543310

    DATEOPPONENTSVENUETIME
    14th MayWyeA18:00
    21st MayAshfordA18:00
    28th MayGreat ChartH18:00
    4th JunMersham SportsH18:00
    11th Jun
    18th JunEdgertonA18:00
    25th JunBoughton & EastwellA18:00
    2nd JulMersham Sports (B)H18:00
    9th JulRyeH18:00

    Under 13’s Ashford & District Junior Cricket League

    Organisers: Ian Daniels 07786 132352 & Paul Chapell 07949 147559

    DATEOPPONENTSVENUETIME
    3rd MayWyeA18:00
    10th MayBoughton & EastwellH18:00
    17th MayMersham SportsH18:00
    24th May
    31st MayEdgertonA18:00
    7th JunMercian Sports (B)H18:00
    14th JunRyeH18:00